Baton Rouge, Thibodaux, Hammond, LA
Venues Now Listed!
Gulf Coast Summer State Championships!
Jun 1-2
CONFIRMED TEAMS COME FIRST
1/28/2024 10:38 PM
Only teams marked "confirmed" are locked into this event. Any team not "confirmed" will be bumped to the waiting list as the "confirmed" teams fill up the max slots. To confirm your spot visit your team dugout and make your event payment. Thanks
Who's Coming
7U-AA
5 Teams Registered
Live Oak Turf
7
$100
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed /
3 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Carrollton Blue
New Orleans, LA
|
7U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
7U-AA | 5-10-0 | ||
3 |
Pelicans Baseball
Central, LA
|
7U-AAA | 2-1-0 | ||
4 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
7U-AA | 11-9-0 | ||
5 |
MYB Gators
Madisonville, LA
|
7U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
8U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
11
$100
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed /
4 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
|
8U-AA | 19-13-2 | ||
2 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
7U-AAA | 17-11-0 | ||
3 |
LA Bulls-Red
Livingston, LA
|
8U-AA | 8-13-0 | ||
4 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
8U-AA | 3-10-0 | ||
5 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
8U-AA | 2-3-0 | ||
6 |
River Parish Power
Laplace, LA
|
8U-AA | 4-8-0 | ||
7 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
8U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
8 |
Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
9 |
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AA | 6-9-1 | ||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
8U-OPEN
4 Team Registered
Chappapeela
7
$100
Teams
1 Team Confirmed /
6 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
8U-AAA | 20-7-1 | ||
2 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AAA | 23-16-0 | ||
3 |
Hub City Jacks
Hattiesburg, MS
|
8U-AAA | 8-3-0 | ||
4 |
Ms Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
|
8U-AAA | 4-3-0 | ||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
9U-AA
8 Teams Registered
Chappapeela
10
$200
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bluecats
Denham Springs, LA
|
9U-AA | 17-9-0 | ||
2 |
ESA Jays
McComb, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-7-0 | ||
3 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
9U-AA | 12-10-0 | ||
4 |
LA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
|
9U-AA | 7-14-0 | ||
5 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
9U-AA | 14-13-1 | ||
6 |
S. L. Select - Kilgore
Houma, LA
|
9U-AA | 7-16-1 | ||
7 |
The Show 9U
Amite, LA
|
9U-AA | 20-10-0 | ||
8 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 | ||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open |
10U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Thibodaux Turf Fields
10
$200
Teams
8 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(10 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Baton Rouge, LA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-0 | ||
2 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AA | 23-17-1 | ||
3 |
LA Boom Blue
St.Amant, LA
|
10U-AA | 12-8-0 | ||
4 |
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
|
10U-AA | 13-12-0 | ||
5 |
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
|
10U-AA | 17-19-2 | ||
6 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
10U-AA | 13-19-1 | ||
7 |
Team LA Southeast
Covington, LA
|
10U-AA | 14-8-0 | ||
8 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
10U-AA | 18-6-0 | ||
9 |
Ms Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
10 | Open |
10U-AAA
2 Team Registered
Live Oak Turf
7
$200
Teams
1 Team Confirmed /
6 Slots Available
(7 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TC Twins
Destrehan, LA
|
10U-AAA | 12-4-0 | ||
2 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
10U-AAA | 4-7-2 | ||
3 | Open | ||||
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
11U-AA
10 Teams Registered
Oak Villa Turf
12
$200
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed /
5 Slots Available
(12 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LAK Lugnuts Red
Baton Rouge, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
Louisiana Blast White
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-6-0 | ||
3 |
Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
|
11U-AA | 7-2-0 | ||
4 |
Pelicans Baseball - Sharp
Central, LA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 | ||
5 |
Stitches - Bradley
Ponchatoula, LA
|
11U-AA | 17-12-0 | ||
6 |
UBO Northshore
Northshore, LA
|
11U-AA | 1-7-1 | ||
7 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
11U-AA | 11-9-0 | ||
8 |
Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AA | 10-7-0 | ||
9 |
Louisiana Rougarou
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
10 |
The Foundation Warriors
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AA | 7-11-0 | ||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
11U-AAA
7 Teams Registered
Oak Villa Turf
9
$200
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AAA | 11-16-0 | ||
2 |
Carrollton
New Orleans, LA
|
11U-AAA | 2-2-0 | ||
3 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
11U-AAA | 8-15-0 | ||
4 |
LA Anglers
Destrehan, LA
|
11U-AAA | 20-8-0 | ||
5 |
LA Pride
Walker, LA
|
11U-AAA | 2-4-0 | ||
6 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
11U-AA | 2-20-0 | ||
7 |
Team Action - Sully
Carencro, LA
|
11U-AAA | 4-1-0 | ||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
12U-AA
8 Teams Registered
Thibodaux Turf Fields
9
$200
Teams
3 Teams Confirmed /
6 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LA Leopard Dawgs CT
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
The Storm
Raceland, LA
|
12U-AA | 0-20-1 | ||
3 |
Valor
Clinton, LA
|
12U-AA | 8-7-0 | ||
4 |
Crawdads Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
|
12U-AA | 12-10-1 | ||
5 |
LA Boom
Gonzales, LA
|
12U-AA | 3-7-0 | ||
6 |
LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
|
12U-AA | 13-8-0 | ||
7 |
Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-0-0 | ||
8 |
St. Charles Warriors
Luling, LA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-0 | ||
9 | Open |
12U-AAA
9 Teams Registered
Oak Villa Turf
9
$200
Teams
4 Teams Confirmed /
5 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
|
12U-AAA | 6-5-0 | |
2 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 | |
3 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-0 | |
4 |
Stitches
Ponchatoula, LA
|
12U-AAA | 17-12-1 | |
5 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
12U-AAA | 6-4-0 | |
6 |
Hammond America
Hammond, LA
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 | |
7 |
Knights Knation BR Leitner
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 3-4-1 | |
8 |
Outlaws Baseball
Pride, LA
|
12U-AAA | 7-5-1 | |
9 |
WFBA
Pensacola, FL
|
12U-AA | 0-0-0 |
13U-AA
9 Teams Registered
Live Oak Turf
11
$200
Teams
5 Teams Confirmed /
6 Slots Available
(11 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LA Blast Silver
Denham Springs, LA
|
13U-AA | 14-12-0 | ||
2 |
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
|
13U-AA | 2-11-0 | ||
3 |
NOCA 13U Gold
Metairie, LA
|
13U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
4 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
13U-AA | 6-16-2 | ||
5 |
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
|
13U-AA | 3-8-1 | ||
6 |
Hattiesburg Hawks
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
7 |
LA Mariners - Foret
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 5-8-0 | ||
8 |
LA Mariners - Shnider
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 11-10-0 | ||
9 |
Lincoln Dirt Dawgs
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-1-0 | ||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open |
13U-AAA
8 Teams Registered
Oak Villa Turf
9
$200
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
|
13U-AAA | 19-11-4 | ||
2 |
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
|
13U-AAA | 7-10-0 | ||
3 |
Knights Knation BR
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AAA | 1-9-0 | ||
4 |
LA Nationals Black
Livingston, LA
|
13U-AAA | 8-2-0 | ||
5 |
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
|
13U-AAA | 6-4-0 | ||
6 |
UBO Northshore
Northshore, LA
|
13U-AAA | 1-14-0 | ||
7 |
UBO ST Futures
Covington, LA
|
13U-AAA | 6-11-0 | ||
8 |
LAK Lugnuts Red
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 11-5-1 | ||
9 | Open |
14U-OPEN
8 Teams Registered
Oak Villa Turf
9
$200
Teams
7 Teams Confirmed /
2 Slots Available
(9 Teams Max)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
337 Baseball
Lafayette, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-0 | ||
2 |
Asc Select-Boe
Prairieville, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 | ||
3 |
Ascension Vipers
Gonzales, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-2-0 | ||
4 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-8-0 | ||
5 |
Moyer Warrior
Brookhaven, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
6 |
Rev's Select
Mandeville, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-0 | ||
7 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-11-2 | ||
8 |
Ascension Select - Holley
Gonzales, LA
|
13U-AAA | 10-4-0 | ||
9 | Open |