Hammond, Thibodaux, Denham Springs, LA
Venues Now Listed!
LA Spring State Championships!
Mar 2-3, 2024
Who's Coming
7U-AA
CLOSED
Chappapeela
$100
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond
Gretna, LA
|
7U-AA | 12-7-1 | |
2 |
Franklinton Bombers
Franklinton, LA
|
7U-AAA | 4-0-0 | |
3 |
Knights Knation - Gilpen
Mandeville, LA
|
7U-AA | 13-12-0 | |
4 |
LA Pride
Walker, LA
|
7U-AA | 3-5-0 | |
5 |
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
|
7U-AA | 2-12-0 | |
6 |
Legendz Black
Zachary, LA
|
7U-AA | 0-3-0 |
8U-AA
CLOSED
Chappapeela
$100
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Select
Prairieville, LA
|
8U-AA | 19-13-2 | |
2 |
Destrehan Cannons
Destrehan, LA
|
8U-AAA | 22-6-2 | |
3 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
8U-AAA | 24-16-0 | |
4 |
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AA | 6-9-1 | |
5 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AAA | 23-16-0 | |
6 |
LA Catahoulas - Grey
Kenner, LA
|
8U-AA | 7-10-0 | |
7 |
La Shockers
Hammond, LA
|
8U-AA | 13-14-0 | |
8 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
8U-AA | 4-12-0 | |
9 |
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
|
8U-AAA | 6-9-0 | |
10 |
Nola Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
|
8U-AA | 14-7-0 | |
11 |
Prospect Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
|
8U-AA | 8-12-0 | |
12 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
8U-AA | 11-24-0 | |
13 |
Valor
Slidell, LA
|
8U-AAA | 14-4-1 |
9U-AA
CLOSED
The Farm
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boom
Prairieville, LA
|
9U-AA | 9-19-1 | |
2 |
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
|
9U-AA | 2-8-0 | |
3 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
9U-AAA | 13-1-0 | |
4 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
9U-AA | 12-10-0 | |
5 |
S. L. Select - Kilgore
Houma, LA
|
9U-AA | 11-16-1 | |
6 |
Stars and Stripes
Reserve, LA
|
9U-AA | 12-7-0 |
10U-AA
CLOSED
Chappapeela
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Select Suire
Gonzales, LA
|
10U-AAA | 13-5-0 | |
2 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AA | 23-17-1 | |
3 |
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
|
10U-AAA | 22-8-0 | |
4 |
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
|
10U-AA | 17-19-2 | |
5 |
Nola Sun Devils - Ledet
Kenner, LA
|
10U-AAA | 12-5-1 | |
6 |
Northshore Grit
Ponchatoula, LA
|
10U-AA | 15-15-0 | |
7 |
Renegades Blue
Metairie, LA
|
10U-AA | 4-4-1 | |
8 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
10U-AA | 13-19-1 | |
9 |
Southern Sting
Lockport, LA
|
10U-AA | 8-32-0 |
10U-AAA
CLOSED
Live Oak Turf
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bravehart Patriots
Denham Springs, LA
|
10U-AAA | 11-12-0 | |
2 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
10U-AAA | 11-13-0 | |
3 |
LA Kings Black
Lafayette, LA
|
10U-AAA | 8-12-0 | |
4 |
LA Pride
Walker, LA
|
10U-AAA | 3-8-0 | |
5 |
LBA Naturals Blue
Schriever, LA
|
10U-AAA | 12-1-0 | |
6 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
10U-AAA | 4-7-2 |
11U-AA
CLOSED
Live Oak Turf
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Knights BR - Burris
Baton Rouge, LA
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 | |
2 |
LA Bomb Squad
Walker, LA
|
11U-AA | 19-9-0 | |
3 |
LBA Naturals White
Schriever, LA
|
11U-AA | 8-15-1 | |
4 |
Louisiana Blast White
Denham Springs, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-0 | |
5 |
Paulina Hitmen
Paulina, LA
|
11U-AA | 16-9-0 | |
6 |
Stitches - Bradley
Ponchatoula, LA
|
11U-AA | 17-12-0 | |
7 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
11U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
12U-AAA
CLOSED
Chappapeela
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal Baseball Club
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 0-3-0 | |
2 |
Carrollton Red
New Orleans, LA
|
12U-AAA | 4-4-0 | |
3 |
CBA Cardinals Red
Lutcher, LA
|
12U-AAA | 10-11-0 | |
4 |
Diamond Baseball Navy
Gretna, LA
|
12U-AAA | 9-10-0 | |
5 |
Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
|
12U-AAA | 14-7-0 | |
6 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
12U-AAA | 15-9-0 | |
7 |
Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
|
12U-AAA | 6-5-0 | |
8 |
Knights Knation - Amie
Mandeville, LA
|
12U-AAA | 16-6-2 | |
9 |
Knights Knation BR - Pike
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 0-6-0 | |
10 |
Knights Knation BR Leitner
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 3-4-1 | |
11 |
La Storm - Bellot
Lafayette, LA
|
12U-AAA | 4-3-1 | |
12 |
LAK Lugnuts Black
Baton Rouge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 4-4-0 | |
13 |
LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
|
12U-AAA | 4-8-1 | |
14 |
Nola Hurricanes
Belle Chasse, LA
|
12U-AAA | 11-4-0 | |
15 |
Nola Renegades - Landers
New Orleans, LA
|
12U-AAA | 5-5-1 | |
16 |
Prospect Baseball
Central, LA
|
12U-AAA | 2-5-0 | |
17 |
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
|
12U-AAA | 2-3-1 | |
18 |
S. L. Select
Houma, LA
|
12U-AAA | 10-8-0 | |
19 |
Walk-Ons
River Ridge, LA
|
12U-AAA | 11-6-0 |
13U-AA
CLOSED
The Farm
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-7-1 | |
2 |
Cypress Cutters
Pierre Part, LA
|
13U-AA | 6-16-0 | |
3 |
Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
|
13U-AA | 8-5-0 | |
4 |
LA Mariners - Shnider
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 13-12-0 | |
5 |
Sliders
Houma, LA
|
13U-AA | 4-7-0 |
13U-AAA
CLOSED
Live Oak Turf
$200
Teams
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ascension Giants
Gonzales, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-12-0 | |
2 |
Bayou Gators
Cut Off, LA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-11-4 | |
3 |
Brass
New Orleans, LA
|
13U-AAA | 5-5-0 | |
4 |
Crescent City Royals
New Orleans, LA
|
13U-AAA | 7-10-0 | |
5 |
Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
|
13U-AAA | 12-3-0 | |
6 |
Hammond Yankees - Mahl
Hammond, LA
|
13U-AAA | 16-5-0 | |
7 |
Knights BR - Menezes
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AA | 3-9-0 | |
8 |
Knights BR - Varisco
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AAA | 2-4-1 | |
9 |
Knights Knation BR - Glueck
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-0 | |
10 |
LA Blast Blue
Denham Springs, LA
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 | |
11 |
LBA Naturals Green
Schriever, LA
|
13U-AAA | 2-14-1 | |
12 |
The Show
Amite, LA
|
13U-AAA | 11-9-0 | |
13 |
Traction - Red
Baton Rouge, LA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 | |
14 |
UBO Cenla Prospects
Cenla, LA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |