OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Gulfport, MS
Gulfport Sportsplex / All Turfed Fields
Gulfport Texas Roadhouse Classic II
Jun 29-30, 2019
Total Teams 41

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE!

6/26/2019 4:24 PM

NO SEEDS, PEANUTS, OR GUM ALLOWED INTO THE VENUE!***This Venue has a 0 tolerance policy and this is STRICTLY enforced. Shells get into the turf and DO NOT not come out easily. If anyone on your team is seen with sunflower seeds, peanuts, or gum inside of the park your entire team will removed from the event with no warning, this is the warning. No ice chest or outside food or drink allowed into the venue it will be turned away by the police detail. Only coolers with Florida Water are allowed. Thank You

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 15 Gulfport Green Wave vs 3 Slidell Rougaroux
Game #2 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #10 8 Gulf Coast Bandits vs 14 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #3 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #10 1 Slidell Rougaroux vs 12 Ascension Heaters
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 9 225 Regulators vs 9 Gulf Coast Bandits
Game #5 Saturday 1:40 PM Field # #10 11 Ascension Heaters vs 1 Madisonville Stingers
Game #6 Saturday 2:50 PM Field # #10 0 Louisiana Vipers vs 12 225 Regulators
Game #7 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #10 0 Madisonville Stingers vs 10 Louisiana Knights
Game #8 Saturday 5:10 PM Field # #10 13 St Bernard Allstars vs 5 Louisiana Vipers
Game #9 Saturday 6:20 PM Field # #10 11 Louisiana Knights vs 0 Braves
Game #10 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #10 8 Braves vs 5 St Bernard Allstars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Louisiana Knights 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 Ascension Heaters 2-0-0 2 14 14
3 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 11 13 14
4 225 Regulators 1-0-1 9 7 14
5 St Bernard Allstars 1-1-0 13 4 12
6 Braves 1-1-0 16 -4 7
7 Gulf Coast Bandits 0-1-1 23 -6 14
8 Madisonville Stingers 0-2-0 21 -14 1
9 Louisiana Vipers 0-2-0 25 -14 5
10 Slidell Rougaroux 0-2-0 27 -14 4

8U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

8 Madisonville Stingers 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
9 Louisiana Vipers 9
7 Gulf Coast Bandits 13
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #10
2
10 Slidell Rougaroux 1
1 Louisiana Knights 9
Sunday 2:50 PM
Field # #10
5
Madisonville Stingers 2
4 225 Regulators 9
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #10
3
5 St Bernard Allstars 5
2 Ascension Heaters 7
Sunday 1:40 PM
Field # #10
6
Gulf Coast Bandits 13
3 Gulfport Green Wave 17
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
4
6 Braves 8
Louisiana Knights 9
Sunday 5:10 PM
Field # #10
7
225 Regulators 5
Gulf Coast Bandits 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
8
Gulfport Green Wave 10
Louisiana Knights 3
Sunday 6:20 PM
Field # #10
9
Gulfport Green Wave 2
Louisiana Knights
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 11 Bayou Bulls Black vs 10 Mandeville Revolution
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 12 Purvis vs 7 Bayou Bulls Black
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 AM Field # #11 7 Mandeville Revolution vs 8 Stars & Stripes
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 12 Stars & Stripes vs 4 Purvis
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 11 3FA Boss Hawgs vs 5 Madisonville Red Hawks
Game #6 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 15 South AL Dirtbags vs 5 Thibodaux Crawdads
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 7 Thibodaux Crawdads vs 9 3FA Boss Hawgs
Game #8 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 1 Madisonville Red Hawks vs 22 South AL Dirtbags
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 South AL Dirtbags 2-0-0 6 14 14
2 Stars & Stripes 2-0-0 11 8 14
3 3FA Boss Hawgs 2-0-0 12 8 14
4 Purvis 1-1-0 19 -2 11
5 Bayou Bulls Black 1-1-0 22 -4 14
6 Mandeville Revolution 0-2-0 19 -2 14
7 Thibodaux Crawdads 0-2-0 24 -9 12
8 Madisonville Red Hawks 0-2-0 33 -13 6

9U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

1 South AL Dirtbags 12
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
1
8 Madisonville Red Hawks 0
4 Purvis 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
2
5 Bayou Bulls Black 15
2 Stars & Stripes 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
3
7 Thibodaux Crawdads 3
3 3FA Boss Hawgs 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
4
6 Mandeville Revolution 2
South AL Dirtbags 16
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
5
Bayou Bulls Black 0
Stars & Stripes 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
6
3FA Boss Hawgs 2
South AL Dirtbags 8
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
7
Stars & Stripes 7
South AL Dirtbags
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 3 Hammond Yankees White vs 8 LA Prime
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 7 Heatwave vs 5 Hammond Yankees White
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 8 LA Prime vs 2 WF Tribe
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #13 3 Lakeview Vikings Gold vs 9 Heatwave
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 2 WF Tribe vs 0 Gulf Coast Edge
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #13 6 Gulf Coast Edge vs 4 Lakeview Vikings Gold
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Prime 2-0-0 5 11 14
2 Heatwave 2-0-0 8 8 14
3 Gulf Coast Edge 1-1-0 6 0 6
4 WF Tribe 1-1-0 8 -4 4
5 Hammond Yankees White 0-2-0 15 -7 8
6 Lakeview Vikings Gold 0-2-0 15 -8 7

11U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

4 WF Tribe 4
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
1
5 Hammond Yankees White 5
3 Gulf Coast Edge 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
2
6 Lakeview Vikings Gold 4
1 LA Prime 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
3
Hammond Yankees White 4
2 Heatwave 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
4
Gulf Coast Edge 2
LA Prime 1
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
5
Heatwave 10
Heatwave
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 10:00 AM Field # #14 1 Knights Mandeville vs 13 South AL DirtBags
Game #2 Saturday 11:45 AM Field # #14 3 Houma Blue Jays vs 5 Knights Mandeville
Game #3 Saturday 1:30 PM Field # #14 6 South AL DirtBags vs 3 Louisiana Dirtbags
Game #4 Saturday 3:15 PM Field # #14 7 Southern Travelers vs 2 Houma Blue Jays
Game #5 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # #14 14 Louisiana Dirtbags vs 3 MS Braves
Game #6 Saturday 6:45 PM Field # #14 3 MS Braves vs 7 Southern Travelers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 South AL DirtBags 2-0-0 4 10 13
2 Southern Travelers 2-0-0 5 9 14
3 Louisiana Dirtbags 1-1-0 9 4 10
4 Knights Mandeville 1-1-0 16 -5 6
5 Houma Blue Jays 0-2-0 12 -7 5
6 MS Braves 0-2-0 21 -11 6

12U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

4 Knights Mandeville 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
1
5 Houma Blue Jays 5
3 Louisiana Dirtbags 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
2
6 MS Braves 0
1 South AL DirtBags 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #13
3
Knights Mandeville 2
2 Southern Travelers 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #13
4
Louisiana Dirtbags 6
South AL DirtBags 13
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
5
Louisiana Dirtbags 6
South AL DirtBags
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 2 New Orleans Jesters vs 5 Renegades
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 7 Chateau Chargers vs 8 Alpha Baseball Red
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 10 Dirt Devils vs 8 New Orleans Jesters
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 1 South Alabama Regulators vs 13 Chateau Chargers
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 13 Renegades vs 6 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 9 Alpha Baseball Red vs 10 Heisler Heat
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 8 Gulfport Green Wave vs 12 Dirt Devils
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 2 Thunder Baseball vs 1 South Alabama Regulators
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #15 4 Heisler Heat vs 4 LA Outlaws-Green
Game #10 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #15 4 Mudbugs vs 5 Thunder Baseball
Game #11 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #15 10 LA Outlaws-Green vs 0 Mudbugs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 5 2 7
2 Renegades 2-0-0 8 10 12
3 Dirt Devils 2-0-0 16 6 14
4 LA Outlaws-Green 1-0-1 4 7 11
5 Heisler Heat 1-0-1 13 1 11
6 Chateau Chargers 1-1-0 9 6 14
7 Alpha Baseball Red 1-1-0 17 0 14
8 New Orleans Jesters 0-2-0 15 -5 9
9 Mudbugs 0-2-0 15 -8 4
10 South Alabama Regulators 0-2-0 15 -8 2
11 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 25 -11 13

12U-OPEN Single Elimination Bracket

8 New Orleans Jesters 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
1
9 Mudbugs 3
7 Alpha Baseball Red 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
2
10 South Alabama Regulators 1
6 Chateau Chargers 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
3
11 Gulfport Green Wave 3
1 Thunder Baseball 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
5
New Orleans Jesters 5
4 LA Outlaws-Green 0
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
4
5 Heisler Heat 3
2 Renegades 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
6
Alpha Baseball Red 7
3 Dirt Devils 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
7
Chateau Chargers 6
Thunder Baseball 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
8
Heisler Heat 9
Alpha Baseball Red 0
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
9
Dirt Devils 3
Heisler Heat 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #15
10
Dirt Devils 8
Heisler Heat
Champion


WITH SO MANY OUT OF TOWN TEAMS NO GAME TIME REQUEST WILL BE TAKEN ON THIS EVENT ALL TEAMS BE PREPARED TO PLAY AT YOUR ASSIGNED TIMES. TY

THANK YOU TO OUR CORPORATE EVENT SPONSOR TEXAS ROADHOUSE IN GULFPORT, MS!
ALL PARTICIPATING PLAYERS GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 FREE KIDS MEAL WITH PURCHASE OF AN ADULT ENTREE!
ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 $10 ENTREE VOUCHER!
VOUCHERS WILL BE PICKED UP AT TEAM CHECK IN!
Kids meals only work one (1) per check and per adult entree. 
If you split the check with an adult entree, you can use multiple per table, but not check.


  

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

17200 16th St
Gulfport, MS 39503
Open In Maps