OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Gulfport, MS

Gulfport Sportsplex

Gulfport Texas Roadhouse Classic II

Jun 29-30, 2019

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE!

6/26/2019 4:24 PM

NO SEEDS, PEANUTS, OR GUM ALLOWED INTO THE VENUE!***This Venue has a 0 tolerance policy and this is STRICTLY enforced. Shells get into the turf and DO NOT not come out easily. If anyone on your team is seen with sunflower seeds, peanuts, or gum inside of the park your entire team will removed from the event with no warning, this is the warning. No ice chest or outside food or drink allowed into the venue it will be turned away by the police detail. Only coolers with Florida Water are allowed. Thank You

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 15 Gulfport Green Wave 3 Slidell Rougaroux
Game 2 Saturday 10:10 AM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 8 Gulf Coast Bandits 14 Gulfport Green Wave
Game 3 Saturday 11:20 AM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 1 Slidell Rougaroux 12 Ascension Heaters
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 9 225 Regulators 9 Gulf Coast Bandits
Game 5 Saturday 1:40 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 11 Ascension Heaters 1 Madisonville Stingers
Game 6 Saturday 2:50 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 0 Louisiana Vipers 12 225 Regulators
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 0 Madisonville Stingers 10 Louisiana Knights
Game 8 Saturday 5:10 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 13 St Bernard Allstars 5 Louisiana Vipers
Game 9 Saturday 6:20 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 11 Louisiana Knights 0 Braves
Game 10 Saturday 7:30 PM Gulfport Sportsplex #10 8 Braves 5 St Bernard Allstars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Louisiana Knights 2-0-0 0 14 14
2 Ascension Heaters 2-0-0 2 14 14
3 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 11 13 14
4 225 Regulators 1-0-1 9 7 14
5 St Bernard Allstars 1-1-0 13 4 12
6 Braves 1-1-0 16 -4 7
7 Gulf Coast Bandits 0-1-1 23 -6 14
8 Madisonville Stingers 0-2-0 21 -14 1
9 Louisiana Vipers 0-2-0 25 -14 5
10 Slidell Rougaroux 0-2-0 27 -14 4

8U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

8 Madisonville Stingers 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
1
9 Louisiana Vipers 9
7 Gulf Coast Bandits 13
Sunday 10:10 AM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
2
10 Slidell Rougaroux 1
1 Louisiana Knights 9
Sunday 2:50 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
5
Madisonville Stingers 2
4 225 Regulators 9
Sunday 11:20 AM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
3
5 St Bernard Allstars 5
2 Ascension Heaters 7
Sunday 1:40 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
6
Gulf Coast Bandits 13
3 Gulfport Green Wave 17
Sunday 12:30 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
4
6 Braves 8
Louisiana Knights 9
Sunday 5:10 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
7
225 Regulators 5
Gulf Coast Bandits 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
8
Gulfport Green Wave 10
Louisiana Knights 3
Sunday 6:20 PM
Gulfport Sportsplex #10
9
Gulfport Green Wave 2
Louisiana Knights
Champion


WITH SO MANY OUT OF TOWN TEAMS NO GAME TIME REQUEST WILL BE TAKEN ON THIS EVENT ALL TEAMS BE PREPARED TO PLAY AT YOUR ASSIGNED TIMES. TY

THANK YOU TO OUR CORPORATE EVENT SPONSOR TEXAS ROADHOUSE IN GULFPORT, MS!
ALL PARTICIPATING PLAYERS GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 FREE KIDS MEAL WITH PURCHASE OF AN ADULT ENTREE!
ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 $10 ENTREE VOUCHER!
VOUCHERS WILL BE PICKED UP AT TEAM CHECK IN!
Kids meals only work one (1) per check and per adult entree. 
If you split the check with an adult entree, you can use multiple per table, but not check.


  

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Team Name Division W-L-T
225 Regulators
Albany, LA
8U-AA 2-1-1
Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
8U-AA 2-1-0
Braves
St. Francisville, LA
8U-AA 1-2-0
Gulf Coast Bandits
Bay St Louis, MS
8U-AA 2-2-1
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 13-19-0
Louisiana Knights
Mandeville, LA
8U-AA 15-6-1
Louisiana Vipers
Livingston, LA
8U-AA 0-3-0
Madisonville Stingers
Madisonville, LA
8U-AA 2-5-0
Slidell Rougaroux
Slidell, LA
8U-AA 0-6-0
St Bernard Allstars
Chalmette, LA
8U-AA 1-2-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
3FA Boss Hawgs
New Iberia, LA
9U-AA 3-1-0
Bayou Bulls Black
Livingston, LA
9U-AA 5-4-0
Madisonville Red Hawks
Madisonville, LA
9U-AA 1-13-0
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
9U-AA 6-16-0
Purvis
Purvis, MS
9U-AA 1-2-0
South AL Dirtbags
Mobile, AL
9U-AA 5-0-0
Stars & Stripes
Destrehan, LA
9U-AA 16-11-1
Thibodaux Crawdads
Thibodaux, LA
9U-AA 6-13-1
Team Name Division W-L-T
Gulf Coast Edge
Fairhope, AL
10U-AAA 13-4-1
Hammond Yankees White
Hammond, LA
11U-AA 9-26-0
Heatwave
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-AA 5-1-0
LA Prime
Slidell, LA
11U-AA 10-7-1
Lakeview Vikings Gold
New Orleans, LA
11U-AA 1-7-1
WF Tribe
Saint Francisville, LA
11U-AA 4-8-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Houma Blue Jays
Houma, LA
12U-AA 0-6-0
Knights Mandeville
Mandeville, LA
11U-AAA 7-9-1
Louisiana Dirtbags
Franklinton, LA
12U-AA 13-9-0
MS Braves
Gulfport, MS
12U-AA 5-5-0
South AL DirtBags
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 13-4-0
Southern Travelers
Bay Minette, AL
12U-AA 2-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Red
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 19-17-1
Chateau Chargers
Kenner, LA
12U-AAA 13-15-0
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
12U-MAJ 11-10-1
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 20-12-1
Heisler Heat
Mobile, AL
12U-MAJ 13-6-2
LA Outlaws-Green
Hammond, LA
12U-MAJ 16-11-1
Mudbugs
Jefferson, LA
12U-AAA 6-4-0
New Orleans Jesters
Metairie, LA
12U-AAA 3-7-0
Renegades
Meraux, LA
12U-AAA 2-1-0
South Alabama Regulators
Theodore, AL
12U-AAA 0-6-0
Thunder Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-AAA 12-10-0