OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Denham Springs, LA
Live Oak Sports Complex / Turfed Infields
Dingerz N Denham
Jun 29-30, 2019
Total Teams 22

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULE!

1/15/2019 12:06 AM

NO SEEDS, PEANUTS, OR GUM ALLOWED INTO THE VENUE!***This Venue has a 0 tolerance policy and this is STRICTLY enforced. Shells get into the turf and DO NOT not come out easily. If anyone on your team is seen with sunflower seeds, peanuts, or gum inside of the park your entire team will removed from the event with no warning, this is the warning. No ice chest or outside food or drink allowed into the venue it will be turned away by the police detail. Only coolers with Florida Water are allowed. Thank You

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 10:00 AM Field # #8 7 LAK Prodigy vs 7 Mandeville Kingfish
Game #2 Saturday 11:45 AM Field # #8 4 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 5 LAK Prodigy
Game #3 Saturday 1:30 PM Field # #8 9 Mandeville Kingfish vs 3 St Charles Swingmen
Game #4 Saturday 1:30 PM Field # #9 17 Pelicans Baseball Club vs 3 Knights Mandeville 9U
Game #5 Saturday 3:15 PM Field # #8 12 Knights Mandeville 10U vs 9 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #6 Saturday 3:15 PM Field # #9 8 Padres vs 5 Pelicans Baseball Club
Game #7 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # #8 3 St Charles Swingmen vs 8 Knights Mandeville 10U
Game #8 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # #9 9 Knights Mandeville 9U vs 6 Padres
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Knights Mandeville 10U 2-0-0 12 8 14
2 Mandeville Kingfish 1-0-1 10 6 14
3 LAK Prodigy 1-0-1 11 1 12
4 Pelicans Baseball Club 1-1-0 11 4 12
5 Padres 1-1-0 14 0 13
6 Knights Mandeville 9U 1-1-0 23 -4 10
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 0-2-0 17 -4 11
8 St Charles Swingmen 0-2-0 17 -11 6

10U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

1 Knights Mandeville 10U 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #8
1
8 St Charles Swingmen 0
4 Pelicans Baseball Club 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #8
2
5 Padres 3
2 Mandeville Kingfish 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #9
3
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 9
3 LAK Prodigy 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
4
6 Knights Mandeville 9U 3
Knights Mandeville 10U 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #8
5
Pelicans Baseball Club 2
Mandeville Kingfish 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #8
6
LAK Prodigy 10
Pelicans Baseball Club 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #8
7
LAK Prodigy 5
LAK Prodigy
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 10:00 AM Field # #9 0 Shockers vs 5 Dawgs
Game #2 Saturday 10:00 AM Field # #10 1 River Parish Rays vs 11 LA Nationals
Game #3 Saturday 11:45 AM Field # #9 6 LA Nationals vs 5 Shockers
Game #4 Saturday 11:45 AM Field # #10 2 Dawgs vs 12 River Parish Rays
Game #5 Saturday 1:30 PM Field # #10 6 LA Hit vs 5 Assassins
Game #6 Saturday 3:15 PM Field # #10 4 St. Francisville Saints vs 11 LA Hit
Game #7 Saturday 5:00 PM Field # #10 2 Assassins vs 10 St. Francisville Saints
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Nationals 2-0-0 6 8 13
2 LA Hit 2-0-0 9 8 13
3 Dawgs 1-1-0 12 -2 7
4 St. Francisville Saints 1-1-0 13 0 11
5 River Parish Rays 1-1-0 13 0 8
6 Shockers 0-2-0 11 -6 5
7 Assassins 0-2-0 16 -8 7

12U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

4 St. Francisville Saints 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
5 River Parish Rays 2
2 LA Hit 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
2
7 Assassins 13
3 Dawgs 1
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
6 Shockers 10
1 LA Nationals 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
4
St. Francisville Saints 2
Assassins 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
5
Shockers 10
LA Nationals 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #10
6
Shockers 1
LA Nationals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 1 BR Sharks vs 1 Pelicans Baseball Club
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 10 LA Hustle vs 3 BR Sharks
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 8 Pelicans Baseball Club vs 4 985 LA Celtics Green
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #11 3 Inferno vs 6 LA Hustle
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 12 985 LA Celtics Green vs 3 Madisonville Redhawks
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 7 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy vs 2 Inferno
Game #7 Saturday 7:30 PM Field # #11 0 Madisonville Redhawks vs 3 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 2-0-0 2 8 10
2 LA Hustle 2-0-0 6 10 13
3 Pelicans Baseball Club 1-0-1 5 4 8
4 985 LA Celtics Green 1-1-0 11 3 11
5 BR Sharks 0-1-1 11 -7 4
6 Inferno 0-2-0 13 -8 5
7 Madisonville Redhawks 0-2-0 15 -10 3

13U-AA Single Elimination Bracket

4 985 LA Celtics Green 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
1
5 BR Sharks 4
2 LA Hustle 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
2
7 Madisonville Redhawks 5
3 Pelicans Baseball Club 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
3
6 Inferno 1
1 LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
4
985 LA Celtics Green 0
LA Hustle 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
5
Pelicans Baseball Club 9
LA Leopard Dawgs Navy 1
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
6
Pelicans Baseball Club 7
Pelicans Baseball Club
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

36965 LA HWY 16
Denham Springs, LA 70706
Open In Maps