OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Gulfport, MS
Gulfport Sportsplex / All Turfed Fields
Gulfport Texas Roadhouse Classic
May 11-12, 2019
Total Teams 52

10:04AM Weather Update

5/12/2019 10:04 AM

All 9:00AM games are rolling. All games are normal game times for now. Please bet at your assigned field ready to play 30 minutes prior to your start time. Thank You

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #10 10 Tides vs 5 Gulf Coast Gators
Game #2 Saturday 9:05 AM Field # #10 4 Crush vs 3 Tides
Game #3 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #10 9 Gulf Coast Gators vs 17 Crush
Game #4 Saturday 11:15 AM Field # #10 1 Gulfport Green Wave vs 12 LA Empire
Game #5 Saturday 12:20 PM Field # #10 13 Mobile BaySox vs 2 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #6 Saturday 1:25 PM Field # #10 5 LA Empire vs 6 Mobile BaySox
Game #7 Saturday 2:30 PM Field # #10 7 Northshore Pelicans vs 5 Louisiana Kings
Game #8 Saturday 3:35 PM Field # #10 10 Southeastern LA Lions vs 9 Northshore Pelicans
Game #9 Saturday 4:40 PM Field # #10 8 Louisiana Kings vs 2 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #10 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 5 Dynasty Baseball vs 1 South AL Dirtbags
Game #11 Saturday 6:50 PM Field # #10 12 West Florida Hammerheads vs 10 Dynasty Baseball
Game #12 Saturday 7:55 PM Field # #10 5 South AL Dirtbags vs 17 West Florida Hammerheads
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mobile BaySox 2-0-0 7 8 13
2 Crush 2-0-0 12 8 11
3 West Florida Hammerheads 2-0-0 15 9 14
4 LA Empire 1-1-0 7 6 12
5 Louisiana Kings 1-1-0 9 4 12
6 Tides 1-1-0 9 4 10
7 Dynasty Baseball 1-1-0 13 2 12
8 Northshore Pelicans 1-1-0 15 1 14
9 Southeastern LA Lions 1-1-0 17 -5 9
10 South AL Dirtbags 0-2-0 22 -11 6
11 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 25 -14 3
12 Gulf Coast Gators 0-2-0 27 -12 12

8U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Northshore Pelicans 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
9 Southeastern LA Lions 3
5 Louisiana Kings 7
Sunday 12:15 PM
Field # #10
2
12 Gulf Coast Gators 2
7 Dynasty Baseball 8
Sunday 10:05 AM
Field # #10
3
10 South AL Dirtbags 7
6 Tides 10
Sunday 11:10 AM
Field # #10
4
11 Gulfport Green Wave 4
1 Mobile BaySox 10
Sunday 4:35 PM
Field # #10
5
Northshore Pelicans 2
4 LA Empire 2
Sunday 1:20 PM
Field # #10
6
Louisiana Kings 3
2 Crush 7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #10
7
Dynasty Baseball 9
3 West Florida Hammerheads 5
Sunday 2:25 PM
Field # #10
8
Tides 0
Mobile BaySox 7
Sunday 5:40 PM
Field # #10
9
Louisiana Kings 0
Dynasty Baseball 2
Sunday 6:45 PM
Field # #10
10
West Florida Hammerheads 5
Mobile BaySox 12
Sunday 7:50 PM
Field # #10
11
West Florida Hammerheads 2
Mobile BaySox
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #11 6 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 4 CBA Stars
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #11 10 LA Knights Nola vs 6 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 PM Field # #11 3 CBA Stars vs 4 Hammond Yankees Blue
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #11 5 Nola Crush vs 6 LA Knights Nola
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #11 15 Hammond Yankees Blue vs 11 Nola Crush
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #11 8 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 9 Franklinton Gold
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #11 9 Hammond Yankees vs 12 Gulf Coast Edge
Game #8 Saturday 8:15 PM Field # #11 10 Franklinton Gold vs 4 Hammond Yankees
Game #9 Saturday 8:15 PM Field # #12 8 Gulf Coast Edge vs 5 Alpha Baseball Blue
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Knights Nola 2-0-0 11 5 13
2 Franklinton Gold 2-0-0 12 7 14
3 Gulf Coast Edge 2-0-0 14 6 14
4 Hammond Yankees Blue 2-0-0 14 5 11
5 Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 14 -2 12
6 CBA Stars 0-2-0 10 -3 7
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 0-2-0 17 -4 12
8 Nola Crush 0-2-0 21 -5 12
9 Hammond Yankees 0-2-0 22 -9 11

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Nola Crush 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
1
9 Hammond Yankees 7
1 LA Knights Nola 18
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
5
Nola Crush 2
4 Hammond Yankees Blue 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
2
5 Ponchatoula Athletics 2
2 Franklinton Gold 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
3
7 Alpha Baseball Blue 3
3 Gulf Coast Edge 18
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
4
6 CBA Stars 10
LA Knights Nola 12
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #11
7
Hammond Yankees Blue 4
Franklinton Gold 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
6
Gulf Coast Edge 15
LA Knights Nola 1
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #11
8
Gulf Coast Edge 12
Gulf Coast Edge
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #12 0 Team Force vs 12 Clutch Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #12 5 Crescent City Hooks Blue vs 10 Team Force
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #12 9 Clutch Baseball vs 8 Fungeauxs
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #12 7 Fungeauxs vs 5 Crescent City Hooks Blue
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #12 3 Hammond Astros vs 5 LA Heat
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #12 9 LA Wahoo vs 7 LA Nationals
Game #7 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #12 5 LA Nationals vs 2 Hammond Astros
Game #8 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #13 9 LA Heat vs 0 Southeastern LA Lions
Game #9 Saturday 8:15 PM Field # #13 5 Southeastern LA Lions vs 8 LA Wahoo
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Heat 2-0-0 3 9 12
2 Clutch Baseball 2-0-0 8 8 14
3 LA Wahoo 2-0-0 12 5 14
4 LA Nationals 1-1-0 11 1 12
5 Fungeauxs 1-1-0 14 1 14
6 Team Force 1-1-0 17 -2 7
7 Hammond Astros 0-2-0 10 -5 5
8 Crescent City Hooks Blue 0-2-0 17 -7 10
9 Southeastern LA Lions 0-2-0 17 -10 5

10U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Crescent City Hooks Blue 1
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
1
9 Southeastern LA Lions 11
1 LA Heat 15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
5
Southeastern LA Lions 7
4 LA Nationals 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
2
5 Fungeauxs 15
2 Clutch Baseball 11
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
3
7 Hammond Astros 9
3 LA Wahoo 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
4
6 Team Force 14
LA Heat 5
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #12
7
Fungeauxs 4
Clutch Baseball 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
6
Team Force 9
LA Heat 9
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #12
8
Team Force 19
Team Force
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #13 10 Gulfport Green Wave vs 3 Mississippi Hawks
Game #2 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #13 6 Thibodaux Thunder vs 3 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #3 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #13 4 Mississippi Hawks vs 6 Thibodaux Thunder
Game #4 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #13 4 South AL DirtBags vs 6 Heisler Heat Black
Game #5 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #13 1 LA Hit vs 7 South AL DirtBags
Game #6 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #13 7 Heisler Heat Black vs 0 LA Hit
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Heisler Heat Black 2-0-0 4 9 13
2 Thibodaux Thunder 2-0-0 7 5 12
3 South AL DirtBags 1-1-0 7 4 11
4 Gulfport Green Wave 1-1-0 9 4 10
5 LA Hit 0-2-0 14 -13 1
6 Mississippi Hawks 0-2-0 16 -9 7

12U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 Gulfport Green Wave 13
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
1
5 LA Hit 1
3 South AL DirtBags 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #13
2
6 Mississippi Hawks 2
1 Heisler Heat Black 2
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
3
Gulfport Green Wave 5
2 Thibodaux Thunder 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #13
4
Mississippi Hawks 7
Gulfport Green Wave 7
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #13
5
Thibodaux Thunder 2
Gulfport Green Wave
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #14 4 Alpha Baseball Red vs 8 Northshore Prospects
Game #2 Saturday 8:00 AM Field # #15 4 LA Mustangs vs 6 Ducks Baseball
Game #3 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #14 9 LA Seminoles vs 2 Alpha Baseball Red
Game #4 Saturday 9:45 AM Field # #15 6 Alpha Baseball White vs 1 LA Mustangs
Game #5 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #14 0 Northshore Prospects vs 10 LA Seminoles
Game #6 Saturday 11:30 AM Field # #15 10 Ducks Baseball vs 4 Alpha Baseball White
Game #7 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #14 0 Thunder Baseball vs 8 LA Empire Purple
Game #8 Saturday 1:15 PM Field # #15 2 LA Outlaws-Green vs 4 WFBA Hammerheads
Game #9 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #14 1 Fungeauxs vs 11 Thunder Baseball
Game #10 Saturday 3:00 PM Field # #15 3 DS Next Level Gold vs 6 LA Outlaws-Green
Game #11 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #14 3 LA Empire Purple vs 4 Heisler Heat
Game #12 Saturday 4:45 PM Field # #15 1 WFBA Hammerheads vs 3 RBI Academy
Game #13 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #14 13 Dirt Devils vs 0 Fungeauxs
Game #14 Saturday 6:30 PM Field # #15 7 LTG Stars Perry vs 5 DS Next Level Gold
Game #15 Saturday 8:15 PM Field # #14 4 Heisler Heat vs 4 Dirt Devils
Game #16 Saturday 8:15 PM Field # #15 7 RBI Academy vs 2 LTG Stars Perry
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Seminoles 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 RBI Academy 2-0-0 3 7 10
3 Ducks Baseball 2-0-0 8 8 13
4 Dirt Devils 1-0-1 4 7 11
5 Heisler Heat 1-0-1 7 1 8
6 LA Empire Purple 1-1-0 4 6 10
7 WFBA Hammerheads 1-1-0 5 0 5
8 LA Outlaws-Green 1-1-0 7 1 8
9 Thunder Baseball 1-1-0 9 0 7
10 Alpha Baseball White 1-1-0 11 -1 10
11 LTG Stars Perry 1-1-0 12 -3 9
12 Northshore Prospects 1-1-0 14 -3 7
13 LA Mustangs 0-2-0 12 -7 5
14 DS Next Level Gold 0-2-0 13 -5 8
15 Alpha Baseball Red 0-2-0 17 -11 6
16 Fungeauxs 0-2-0 24 -14 1

12U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 LA Seminoles 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
1
16 Fungeauxs 0
8 LA Outlaws-Green 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
2
9 Thunder Baseball 7
4 Dirt Devils 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
3
13 LA Mustangs 9
5 Heisler Heat 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
4
12 Northshore Prospects 4
2 RBI Academy 2
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
5
15 Alpha Baseball Red 4
7 WFBA Hammerheads 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
6
10 Alpha Baseball White 9
3 Ducks Baseball 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
7
14 DS Next Level Gold 4
6 LA Empire Purple 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
8
11 LTG Stars Perry 4
LA Seminoles 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #14
9
Thunder Baseball 2
LA Mustangs 0
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #14
10
Heisler Heat 8
Alpha Baseball Red 1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #15
11
Alpha Baseball White 0
Ducks Baseball 0
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #15
12
LA Empire Purple 12
LA Seminoles 9
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #14
13
Heisler Heat 1
Alpha Baseball Red 0
Sunday 7:30 PM
Field # #15
14
LA Empire Purple 8
LA Seminoles 1
Sunday 9:15 PM
Field # #15
15
LA Empire Purple 9
LA Empire Purple
Champion


THANK YOU TO OUR CORPORATE EVENT SPONSOR TEXAS ROADHOUSE IN GULFPORT, MS!
ALL PLAYERS GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 FREE KIDS MEAL!
ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 $10 ENTREE VOUCHER!
Kids meals only work one (1) per check and per adult entree. 
If you split the check with an adult entree, you can use multiple per table, but not check.


  

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

17200 16th St
Gulfport, MS 39503
Open In Maps