OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!

Gulfport, MS

Gulfport Sportsplex

Gulfport Texas Roadhouse Classic

May 11-12, 2019

10:04AM Weather Update

5/12/2019 10:04 AM

All 9:00AM games are rolling.

All games are normal game times for now.

Please bet at your assigned field ready to play 30 minutes prior to your start time.

Thank You

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Gport #10 10 Tides 5 Gulf Coast Gators
Game 2 Saturday 9:05 AM Gport #10 4 Crush 3 Tides
Game 3 Saturday 10:10 AM Gport #10 9 Gulf Coast Gators 17 Crush
Game 4 Saturday 11:15 AM Gport #10 1 Gulfport Green Wave 12 LA Empire
Game 5 Saturday 12:20 PM Gport #10 13 Mobile BaySox 2 Gulfport Green Wave
Game 6 Saturday 1:25 PM Gport #10 5 LA Empire 6 Mobile BaySox
Game 7 Saturday 2:30 PM Gport #10 7 Northshore Pelicans 5 Louisiana Kings
Game 8 Saturday 3:35 PM Gport #10 10 Southeastern LA Lions 9 Northshore Pelicans
Game 9 Saturday 4:40 PM Gport #10 8 Louisiana Kings 2 Southeastern LA Lions
Game 10 Saturday 5:45 PM Gport #10 5 Dynasty Baseball 1 South AL Dirtbags
Game 11 Saturday 6:50 PM Gport #10 12 West Florida Hammerheads 10 Dynasty Baseball
Game 12 Saturday 7:55 PM Gport #10 5 South AL Dirtbags 17 West Florida Hammerheads
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mobile BaySox 2-0-0 7 8 13
2 Crush 2-0-0 12 8 11
3 West Florida Hammerheads 2-0-0 15 9 14
4 LA Empire 1-1-0 7 6 12
5 Louisiana Kings 1-1-0 9 4 12
6 Tides 1-1-0 9 4 10
7 Dynasty Baseball 1-1-0 13 2 12
8 Northshore Pelicans 1-1-0 15 1 14
9 Southeastern LA Lions 1-1-0 17 -5 9
10 South AL Dirtbags 0-2-0 22 -11 6
11 Gulfport Green Wave 0-2-0 25 -14 3
12 Gulf Coast Gators 0-2-0 27 -12 12

8U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Northshore Pelicans 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Gport #10
1
9 Southeastern LA Lions 3
5 Louisiana Kings 7
Sunday 12:15 PM
Gport #10
2
12 Gulf Coast Gators 2
7 Dynasty Baseball 8
Sunday 10:05 AM
Gport #10
3
10 South AL Dirtbags 7
6 Tides 10
Sunday 11:10 AM
Gport #10
4
11 Gulfport Green Wave 4
1 Mobile BaySox 10
Sunday 4:35 PM
Gport #10
5
Northshore Pelicans 2
4 LA Empire 2
Sunday 1:20 PM
Gport #10
6
Louisiana Kings 3
2 Crush 7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Gport #10
7
Dynasty Baseball 9
3 West Florida Hammerheads 5
Sunday 2:25 PM
Gport #10
8
Tides 0
Mobile BaySox 7
Sunday 5:40 PM
Gport #10
9
Louisiana Kings 0
Dynasty Baseball 2
Sunday 6:45 PM
Gport #10
10
West Florida Hammerheads 5
Mobile BaySox 12
Sunday 7:50 PM
Gport #10
11
West Florida Hammerheads 2
Mobile BaySox
Champion


THANK YOU TO OUR CORPORATE EVENT SPONSOR TEXAS ROADHOUSE IN GULFPORT, MS!
ALL PLAYERS GET 1 VOUCHER FOR 1 FREE KIDS MEAL!
ALL HEAD COACHES GET 1 $10 ENTREE VOUCHER!
Kids meals only work one (1) per check and per adult entree. 
If you split the check with an adult entree, you can use multiple per table, but not check.


  

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!

Team Name Division W-L-T
Crush
Saraland, AL
8U-AAA 7-4-0
Dynasty Baseball
Mamou la, LA
8U-AAA 6-3-0
Gulf Coast Gators
Gautiet, MS
8U-AA 2-6-0
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA 13-19-0
LA Empire
Saint Amant, LA
8U-AAA 12-9-0
Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
8U-AAA 3-2-0
Mobile BaySox
Mobile, AL
8U-AA 5-0-0
Northshore Pelicans
Covington, LA
8U-AAA 16-5-0
South AL Dirtbags
Mobile, AL
8U-AA 0-3-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
8U-AAA 9-4-0
Tides
Gulfport, MS
8U-AAA 8-4-0
West Florida Hammerheads
Pensacola, FL
8U-AAA 4-1-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Blue
Mandeville, LA
10U-AA 10-24-3
CBA Stars
Pascagoula, MS
10U-AA 0-6-0
Franklinton Gold
Franklinton, LA
10U-AA 4-5-1
Gulf Coast Edge
Fairhope, AL
10U-AAA 13-4-1
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
10U-AA 20-18-0
Hammond Yankees Blue
Hammond, LA
9U-AAA 25-13-1
LA Knights Nola
New Orleans, LA
10U-AAA 11-4-1
Nola Crush
Metarie, LA
10U-AA 2-5-0
Ponchatoula Athletics
Ponchatoula, LA
10U-AA 10-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Clutch Baseball
Slidell, LA
10U-AAA 14-9-0
Crescent City Hooks Blue
Destrehan, LA
10U-AA 13-20-0
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
10U-AAA 16-14-1
Hammond Astros
Hammond, LA
10U-AAA 10-17-0
LA Heat
Luling, LA
10U-AAA 18-6-1
LA Nationals
Livingston, LA
10U-AAA 9-5-0
LA Wahoo
Bourg, LA
10U-AAA 6-8-0
Southeastern LA Lions
Amite, LA
10U-AAA 4-9-0
Team Force
Picayune, MS
10U-AAA 18-10-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Gulfport Green Wave
Gulfport, MS
12U-AAA 20-12-1
Heisler Heat Black
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 7-4-1
LA Hit
Tickfaw, LA
12U-AA 7-17-1
Mississippi Hawks
Kiln, MS
11U-AAA 1-3-0
South AL DirtBags
Mobile, AL
12U-AA 13-4-0
Thibodaux Thunder
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 4-4-0
Team Name Division W-L-T
Alpha Baseball Red
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 19-17-1
Alpha Baseball White
Mandeville, LA
12U-MAJ 11-11-2
Dirt Devils
Napoleonville, LA
12U-MAJ 11-10-1
DS Next Level Gold
Denham Springs, LA
12U-AAA 4-8-0
Ducks Baseball
Slidell, LA
12U-MAJ 10-11-1
Fungeauxs
Madisonville, LA
12U-AAA 4-21-3
Heisler Heat
Mobile, AL
12U-MAJ 13-6-2
LA Empire Purple
St. Amant, LA
12U-MAJ 7-3-0
LA Mustangs
Independence, LA
12U-AAA 5-11-1
LA Outlaws-Green
Hammond, LA
12U-MAJ 16-11-1
LA Seminoles
Amite, LA
12U-MAJ 19-7-2
LTG Stars Perry
Westwego, LA
12U-AAA 9-8-0
Northshore Prospects
Slidell, LA
12U-MAJ 2-6-1
RBI Academy
Covington, LA
12U-MAJ 5-3-0
Thunder Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-AAA 12-10-0
WFBA Hammerheads
Pensacola, FL
12U-MAJ 1-2-0
  • Dustun Albares