OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
Hammond Summer Showdown!
Jul 6-7, 2019
Total Teams 23

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:54 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 19 Northshore Majors vs 0 The Krewe
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 13 Gulfport Green Wave vs 3 Team USA
Game #3 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #9 14 Louisiana Knights vs 10 Northshore Majors
Game #4 Saturday 10:10 AM Field # #11 6 South Lafourche Tarpons vs 10 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #5 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #9 8 The Krewe vs 16 LA VooDoo
Game #6 Saturday 11:20 AM Field # #11 0 Team USA vs 13 Gonzales Stars Green
Game #7 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #9 1 LA VooDoo vs 13 Louisiana Knights
Game #8 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 12 Gonzales Stars Green vs 13 South Lafourche Tarpons
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 9 11 14
2 Louisiana Knights 2-0-0 11 11 14
3 Gonzales Stars Green 1-1-0 13 6 14
4 Northshore Majors 1-1-0 14 3 14
5 LA VooDoo 1-1-0 21 0 8
6 South Lafourche Tarpons 1-1-0 22 -3 13
7 Team USA 0-2-0 26 -14 3
8 The Krewe 0-2-0 35 -14 7

8u-AA Single Elimination Bracket

1 Gulfport Green Wave 14
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #9
1
8 The Krewe 2
4 Northshore Majors 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
2
5 LA VooDoo 0
2 Louisiana Knights 11
Sunday 10:10 AM
Field # #11
3
7 Team USA 2
3 Gonzales Stars Green 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
4
6 South Lafourche Tarpons 16
Gulfport Green Wave 11
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #9
5
Northshore Majors 10
Louisiana Knights 10
Sunday 11:20 AM
Field # #11
6
South Lafourche Tarpons 4
Gulfport Green Wave 16
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #9
7
Louisiana Knights 6
Gulfport Green Wave
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 4 Fungeauxs vs 4 Tribe Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 3 3FA Boss Hawgs vs 18 Chateau Chargers
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 7 Mississippi Savages vs 1 Fungeauxs
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 10 ESA Jays Red vs 3 3FA Boss Hawgs
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 2 Tribe Baseball vs 8 Mississippi Savages
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 14 Chateau Chargers vs 0 ESA Jays Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Chateau Chargers 2-0-0 3 14 14
2 Mississippi Savages 2-0-0 3 12 14
3 ESA Jays Red 1-1-0 17 0 7
4 Fungeauxs 0-1-1 11 -6 5
5 Tribe Baseball 0-1-1 12 -6 6
6 3FA Boss Hawgs 0-2-0 28 -14 6

12U-AAA Single Elimination Bracket

4 Fungeauxs 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
5 Tribe Baseball 7
3 ESA Jays Red 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
2
6 3FA Boss Hawgs 6
1 Chateau Chargers 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
Tribe Baseball 12
2 Mississippi Savages 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
4
ESA Jays Red 4
Tribe Baseball 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
5
Mississippi Savages 3
Tribe Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 5 BR Sharks vs 5 LA Mustangs
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 8 Miss-Lou Crushers vs 1 985 LA Celtics Green
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 2 Franklinton Elite vs 10 BR Sharks
Game #4 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 10 985 LA Celtics Green vs 2 Mandeville Beast
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 4 LA Mustangs vs 8 Gulfport Green Wave
Game #6 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 1 3FA Boss Hawgs vs 14 Miss-Lou Crushers
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 3 Gulf Coast Punishers vs 4 Franklinton Elite
Game #8 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 8 Mandeville Beast vs 4 3FA Boss Hawgs
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #6 7 Gulfport Green Wave vs 5 Gulf Coast Punishers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Miss-Lou Crushers 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Gulfport Green Wave 2-0-0 9 6 14
3 BR Sharks 1-0-1 7 7 12
4 985 LA Celtics Green 1-1-0 10 0 8
5 Franklinton Elite 1-1-0 13 -6 6
6 Mandeville Beast 1-1-0 14 -3 9
7 LA Mustangs 0-1-1 13 -4 9
8 Gulf Coast Punishers 0-2-0 11 -3 8
9 3FA Boss Hawgs 0-2-0 22 -11 5

13U-AAA Single Elimination Bracket

8 Gulf Coast Punishers 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
1
9 3FA Boss Hawgs 4
1 Miss-Lou Crushers 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
5
3FA Boss Hawgs 5
4 985 LA Celtics Green 3
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
2
5 Franklinton Elite 5
2 Gulfport Green Wave 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
3
7 LA Mustangs 3
3 BR Sharks 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
4
6 Mandeville Beast 9
Miss-Lou Crushers 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #6
7
Franklinton Elite 1
Gulfport Green Wave 2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
6
Mandeville Beast 4
Miss-Lou Crushers 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #6
8
Mandeville Beast 4
Miss-Lou Crushers
Champion



WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!


ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site