OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park / Natural Fields
Gulf Coast AA Summer State Championships
Jun 22-23, 2019
Total Teams 67

STRICTLY ENFORCED PARK RULES

1/14/2019 11:53 PM

NO BOOM BOXES. No outside food or drink allowed. Ice chest with drinks and all food will be turned away by the police detail at entry. Ice chest with florida water are allowed. A round cooler with a spicket for water is allowed in the dugout. TY

Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #9 3 Madisonville Mudbugs vs 13 RBI Academy
Game #2 Saturday 10:05 AM Field # #9 3 The Krewe vs 13 Madisonville Mudbugs
Game #3 Saturday 11:10 AM Field # #9 15 RBI Academy vs 6 The Krewe
Game #4 Saturday 12:15 PM Field # #9 2 Gonzales Stars Green vs 11 Mayhem Baseball
Game #5 Saturday 1:20 PM Field # #9 5 Louisiana Knights vs 5 Gonzales Stars Green
Game #6 Saturday 2:25 PM Field # #9 5 Mayhem Baseball vs 10 Louisiana Knights
Game #7 Saturday 3:30 PM Field # #9 8 Northshore Majors vs 1 Madisonville Stingers
Game #8 Saturday 4:35 PM Field # #9 13 Hammond Yankees vs 17 Northshore Majors
Game #9 Saturday 5:40 PM Field # #9 6 Madisonville Stingers vs 1 Slidell Rougaroux
Game #10 Saturday 6:45 PM Field # #9 2 Slidell Rougaroux vs 10 Hammond Yankees
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 RBI Academy 2-0-0 9 14 14
2 Northshore Majors 2-0-0 14 11 14
3 Louisiana Knights 1-0-1 10 5 12
4 Madisonville Stingers 1-1-0 9 -2 7
5 Mayhem Baseball 1-1-0 12 2 12
6 Madisonville Mudbugs 1-1-0 16 0 10
7 Hammond Yankees 1-1-0 19 3 14
8 Gonzales Stars Green 0-1-1 16 -7 7
9 Slidell Rougaroux 0-2-0 16 -12 3
10 The Krewe 0-2-0 28 -14 9

8U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Gonzales Stars Green 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #9
1
9 Slidell Rougaroux 2
7 Hammond Yankees 14
Sunday 10:05 AM
Field # #9
2
10 The Krewe 4
1 RBI Academy 8
Sunday 2:25 PM
Field # #9
5
Gonzales Stars Green 5
4 Madisonville Stingers 5
Sunday 11:10 AM
Field # #9
3
5 Mayhem Baseball 9
2 Northshore Majors 13
Sunday 1:20 PM
Field # #9
6
Hammond Yankees 3
3 Louisiana Knights 4
Sunday 12:15 PM
Field # #9
4
6 Madisonville Mudbugs 0
RBI Academy 4
Sunday 3:30 PM
Field # #9
7
Mayhem Baseball 11
Northshore Majors 4
Sunday 4:35 PM
Field # #9
8
Louisiana Knights 3
Mayhem Baseball 11
Sunday 5:40 PM
Field # #9
9
Northshore Majors 7
Mayhem Baseball
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #8 5 NorthShore Grit vs 7 Warriors Baseball
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #10 5 985 LA Celtics vs 16 Ascension Lions
Game #3 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #11 6 Lions vs 2 Madisonville Red Hawks
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #8 5 LAK Prodigy vs 14 NorthShore Grit
Game #5 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #10 15 Bayou Bulls Black vs 3 985 LA Celtics
Game #6 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #11 3 Bayou Zappers vs 11 Lions
Game #7 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #8 15 Warriors Baseball vs 5 LAK Prodigy
Game #8 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #10 1 Ascension Lions vs 11 Bayou Bulls Black
Game #9 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #11 4 Madisonville Red Hawks vs 7 Bayou Zappers
Game #10 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #10 9 Apex Athletics vs 16 NBC Royals
Game #11 Saturday 4:00 AM Field # #10 3 Mandeville Revolution vs 6 Apex Athletics
Game #12 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #10 14 NBC Royals vs 2 Mandeville Revolution
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bayou Bulls Black 2-0-0 4 14 14
2 Lions 2-0-0 5 11 13
3 Warriors Baseball 2-0-0 10 9 14
4 NBC Royals 2-0-0 11 14 14
5 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 12 5 12
6 Bayou Zappers 1-1-0 15 -4 10
7 Ascension Lions 1-1-0 16 0 8
8 Apex Athletics 1-1-0 19 -4 13
9 Madisonville Red Hawks 0-2-0 13 -7 6
10 Mandeville Revolution 0-2-0 20 -10 5
11 LAK Prodigy 0-2-0 29 -14 10
12 985 LA Celtics 0-2-0 31 -14 8

9U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Apex Athletics 17
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #10
1
9 Madisonville Red Hawks 7
5 NorthShore Grit 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #8
2
12 985 LA Celtics 3
7 Ascension Lions 1
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #10
3
10 Mandeville Revolution 14
6 Bayou Zappers 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #11
4
11 LAK Prodigy 5
1 Bayou Bulls Black 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #11
5
Apex Athletics 7
4 NBC Royals 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #8
6
NorthShore Grit 4
2 Lions 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #10
7
Mandeville Revolution 12
3 Warriors Baseball 9
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #11
8
Bayou Zappers 3
Apex Athletics 6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #11
9
NBC Royals 9
Mandeville Revolution 8
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #10
10
Warriors Baseball 5
NBC Royals 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #11
11
Mandeville Revolution 8
NBC Royals
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #12 11 Carrollton vs 11 Knights Mandeville 9U
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #12 11 Mudbugs vs 10 Carrollton
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #12 6 Knights Mandeville 9U vs 7 Northshore Grit
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #12 10 Northshore Grit vs 1 Mudbugs
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #11 13 Prospects vs 3 Heat
Game #6 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #12 11 Pelicans Baseball Club vs 6 Punishers Baseball
Game #7 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #11 13 Punishers Baseball vs 12 Heat
Game #8 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #12 5 Prospects vs 9 Pelicans Baseball Club
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Northshore Grit 2-0-0 7 8 14
2 Pelicans Baseball Club 2-0-0 11 9 14
3 Prospects 1-1-0 12 3 12
4 Mudbugs 1-1-0 20 -6 8
5 Punishers Baseball 1-1-0 23 -4 13
6 Knights Mandeville 9U 0-1-1 18 -1 13
7 Carrollton 0-1-1 22 -1 14
8 Heat 0-2-0 26 -8 10

9U-AAA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

1 Northshore Grit 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #8
1
8 Heat 3
4 Mudbugs 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #12
2
5 Punishers Baseball 2
2 Pelicans Baseball Club 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #12
3
7 Carrollton 5
3 Prospects 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #12
4
6 Knights Mandeville 9U 4
Northshore Grit 5
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #8
5
Mudbugs 8
Carrollton 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #12
6
Prospects 4
Mudbugs 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #12
7
Prospects 5
Mudbugs
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #7 3 Madisonville Mudcats vs 6 Knights Mandeville 10U
Game #2 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #7 10 Alpha Baseball Blue vs 0 Madisonville Mudcats
Game #3 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #7 8 Knights Mandeville 10U vs 1 Alpha Baseball Blue
Game #4 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #7 13 225 Regulators vs 1 Jags
Game #5 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #7 13 LA Redbirds vs 4 225 Regulators
Game #6 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #7 9 Jags vs 16 LA Redbirds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Knights Mandeville 10U 2-0-0 4 10 13
2 LA Redbirds 2-0-0 13 14 14
3 Alpha Baseball Blue 1-1-0 8 0 8
4 225 Regulators 1-1-0 14 0 11
5 Madisonville Mudcats 0-2-0 16 -10 3
6 Jags 0-2-0 29 -14 8

10U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 225 Regulators 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #7
1
5 Madisonville Mudcats 9
3 Alpha Baseball Blue 18
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #7
2
6 Jags 2
1 Knights Mandeville 10U 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #7
3
Madisonville Mudcats 3
2 LA Redbirds 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #7
4
Alpha Baseball Blue 10
Knights Mandeville 10U 12
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #7
5
Alpha Baseball Blue 3
Knights Mandeville 10U
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #13 6 Northshore Grit vs 5 The Mandeville Beast
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #14 9 LA Lions vs 4 LPR Dingerz
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #13 1 Team Force vs 10 Northshore Grit
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #14 8 The Pack Academy vs 9 LA Lions
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #13 5 The Mandeville Beast vs 3 Team Force
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #14 11 LPR Dingerz vs 12 Terrebonne Titans
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #13 1 LA Prime vs 11 LA Drillers
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #14 1 Bayou Blue Jays vs 14 The Pack Academy
Game #9 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #13 8 Red Hawks vs 8 LA Prime
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #14 14 Terrebonne Titans vs 13 Bayou Blue Jays
Game #11 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #13 17 LA Drillers vs 5 Red Hawks
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Drillers 2-0-0 6 14 14
2 Northshore Grit 2-0-0 6 8 13
3 LA Lions 2-0-0 12 6 14
4 Terrebonne Titans 2-0-0 24 2 14
5 The Mandeville Beast 1-1-0 9 1 10
6 The Pack Academy 1-1-0 10 6 14
7 LA Prime 0-1-1 19 -7 8
8 Red Hawks 0-1-1 25 -7 12
9 Team Force 0-2-0 15 -9 4
10 LPR Dingerz 0-2-0 21 -6 11
11 Bayou Blue Jays 0-2-0 28 -8 8

11U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Red Hawks 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #14
1
9 Team Force 8
7 LA Prime 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #13
2
10 LPR Dingerz 2
6 The Pack Academy 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #13
3
11 Bayou Blue Jays 12
1 LA Drillers 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #14
5
Team Force 9
4 Terrebonne Titans 0
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #14
4
5 The Mandeville Beast 22
2 Northshore Grit 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #13
6
LA Prime 2
3 LA Lions 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #13
7
Bayou Blue Jays 2
Team Force 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #14
8
The Mandeville Beast 10
Northshore Grit 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #13
9
LA Lions 4
The Mandeville Beast 2
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #13
10
LA Lions 12
LA Lions
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #16 14 985 LA Celtics Green vs 2 Slidell Sluggers
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #5 4 NorthShore Grit vs 7 Knights Mandeville
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #16 0 Madisonville Redhawks vs 10 985 LA Celtics Green
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #5 0 Wolf Pack vs 16 NorthShore Grit
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #16 1 Slidell Sluggers vs 4 LA Hustle
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #5 8 Knights Mandeville vs 7 Wolf Pack
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #16 5 LA Hustle vs 0 Madisonville Redhawks
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Hustle 2-0-0 1 8 9
2 985 LA Celtics Green 2-0-0 2 14 14
3 Knights Mandeville 2-0-0 11 4 14
4 NorthShore Grit 1-1-0 7 4 11
5 Madisonville Redhawks 0-2-0 15 -12 0
6 Slidell Sluggers 0-2-0 18 -10 3
7 Wolf Pack 0-2-0 24 -8 7

13U-AA SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

4 NorthShore Grit 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #16
1
5 Madisonville Redhawks 5
2 985 LA Celtics Green 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #16
2
7 Wolf Pack 4
3 Knights Mandeville 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #16
3
6 Slidell Sluggers 7
1 LA Hustle 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #5
4
NorthShore Grit 6
985 LA Celtics Green 15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #5
5
Slidell Sluggers 0
LA Hustle 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #5
6
985 LA Celtics Green 7
985 LA Celtics Green
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #6 8 ES&H Wildcats vs 7 LBA Naturals White
Game #2 Saturday 9:00 AM Field # #15 6 Rounders vs 6 LBA Naturals Black
Game #3 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #6 13 Legendz Baseball vs 2 ES&H Wildcats
Game #4 Saturday 10:45 AM Field # #15 9 Tigers vs 8 Rounders
Game #5 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #6 3 LBA Naturals White vs 11 Team Chaos
Game #6 Saturday 12:30 PM Field # #15 17 LBA Naturals Black vs 3 Louisiana Arsenal
Game #7 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #5 10 NorthShore Grit vs 2 Team Berard
Game #8 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #6 11 Heisler Heat vs 0 Legendz Baseball
Game #9 Saturday 2:15 PM Field # #15 8 EC Sox- Gulf Coast vs 8 Tigers
Game #10 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #5 0 Sports U vs 3 NorthShore Grit
Game #11 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #6 7 Team Chaos vs 1 Heisler Heat
Game #12 Saturday 4:00 PM Field # #15 0 Louisiana Arsenal vs 10 EC Sox- Gulf Coast
Game #13 Saturday 5:45 PM Field # #5 5 Team Berard vs 1 Sports U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NorthShore Grit 2-0-0 2 10 10
2 Team Chaos 2-0-0 4 13 14
3 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 1-0-1 8 7 14
4 LBA Naturals Black 1-0-1 9 7 13
5 Tigers 1-0-1 16 1 14
6 Heisler Heat 1-1-0 7 1 8
7 Team Berard 1-1-0 11 -3 7
8 Legendz Baseball 1-1-0 13 0 7
9 ES&H Wildcats 1-1-0 20 -6 9
10 Rounders 0-1-1 15 -1 13
11 Sports U 0-2-0 8 -7 1
12 LBA Naturals White 0-2-0 19 -8 10
13 Louisiana Arsenal 0-2-0 27 -14 3

14U-OPEN SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET

8 Legendz Baseball 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #5
1
9 ES&H Wildcats 4
4 LBA Naturals Black 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #5
2
13 Louisiana Arsenal 0
5 Tigers 8
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #6
3
12 LBA Naturals White 2
7 Team Berard 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #6
4
10 Rounders 3
6 Heisler Heat 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field # #15
5
11 Sports U 2
1 NorthShore Grit 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #6
6
Legendz Baseball 1
LBA Naturals Black 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #6
7
Tigers 3
2 Team Chaos 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field # #15
8
Team Berard 3
3 EC Sox- Gulf Coast 4
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field # #15
9
Heisler Heat 8
NorthShore Grit 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field # #6
10
LBA Naturals Black 11
Team Chaos 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field # #15
11
Heisler Heat 0
LBA Naturals Black 5
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field # #6
12
Team Chaos 7
Team Chaos
Champion



ALL CHAMPS WIN A FREE PAID BERTH TO THE 2019 CAJUN WS!

WELCOME TO THE #1 EVENTS IN THE SOUTH!

ACTION PACKED EVENT OF ELECTRIC BASEBALL!


7U-8U PLAY 1:00 GAME TIMES!
* 9U-14U PLAY 1:30 GAME TIMES!
* 3 GAME GUARANTEE!
2 POOL INTO SINGLE ELIM BRACKET PLAY!
EXCLUSIVE RINGS TO CHAMPS & FINALIST!
HUGE LAMINATED BRACKETS BOARDS!
DIRECTOR ON SITE 24/7!
* UMPIRE IN CHARGE ON SITE 24/7!
* #1 STAFF IN THE BUSINESS HANDS DOWN!

NO OTHER ORG IN THE REGION OUTDOES OTC SPORTS!

EVENT EMAILS WILL BE SENT TO THE EMAIL LISTED IN YOUR TEAM DUGOUT THAT WAS ENTERED AT THE TIME YOUR TEAM SANCTIONED. IT IS CRUCIAL THAT THESE ARE READ!

ANY TEAM WANTING TO LIST ADDITIONAL EMAILS TO YOUR TEAM DUGOUT MAY DO SO BY EMAILING US @ OTCSPORTSCEO@GMAIL.COM.


CLICK HERE TO VISIT OUR OTC SPORTS RULES PAGE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site