OTC Sports
OTC = Outwork The Competition!
Hammond, LA
Chappapeela Sports Park
2018 Cajun World Series
Jul 19-22, 2018
53 Total Teams
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #7 6 LTG Rage vs 15 Southern Strikers
Game #2 Friday 9:00 AM Field #8 6 Mandeville Dragons vs 0 Padres
Game #3 Friday 10:20 AM Field #7 10 LA Knights Mandeville vs 15 LTG Rage
Game #4 Friday 10:20 AM Field #8 10 Mudbugs vs 6 Mandeville Dragons
Game #5 Friday 11:40 AM Field #7 8 Southern Strikers vs 22 Punishers
Game #6 Friday 11:40 AM Field #8 19 Padres vs 1 Mandeville All Stars
Game #7 Friday 1:00 PM Field #7 4 310 Splitters vs 10 LA Knights Mandeville
Game #8 Friday 1:00 PM Field #8 8 New Orleans Jesters vs 7 Mudbugs
Game #9 Friday 2:20 PM Field #7 16 Punishers vs 4 310 Splitters
Game #10 Friday 2:20 PM Field #8 0 Mandeville All Stars vs 11 New Orleans Jesters
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 7 8 14
2 Punishers 2-0-0 12 14 14
3 Padres 1-1-0 7 1 7
4 Mandeville Dragons 1-1-0 10 2 12
5 Mudbugs 1-1-0 14 3 14
6 LA Knights Mandeville 1-1-0 19 1 14
7 LTG Rage 1-1-0 25 -2 13
8 Southern Strikers 1-1-0 28 0 14
9 310 Splitters 0-2-0 26 -13 8
10 Mandeville All Stars 0-2-0 30 -14 1

8U-AA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Southern Strikers 15
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #7
1
9 310 Splitters 14
7 LTG Rage 15
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #8
2
10 Mandeville All Stars 3
1 New Orleans Jesters 19
Saturday 11:40 AM
Field #7
5
Southern Strikers 18
4 Mandeville Dragons 8
Saturday 10:20 AM
Field #7
3
5 Mudbugs 14
2 Punishers 13
Saturday 11:40 AM
Field #8
6
LTG Rage 3
3 Padres 0
Saturday 10:20 AM
Field #8
4
6 LA Knights Mandeville 11
L6 LTG Rage 9
Saturday 1:00 PM
Field #7
7
L1 310 Splitters 2
L5 Southern Strikers 14
Saturday 1:00 PM
Field #8
8
L2 Mandeville All Stars 2
LTG Rage 7
Saturday 2:20 PM
Field #7
9
L4 Padres 11
Southern Strikers 2
Saturday 2:20 PM
Field #8
10
L3 Mandeville Dragons 6
New Orleans Jesters 13
Saturday 3:40 PM
Field #7
11
Mudbugs 3
Punishers 9
Saturday 3:40 PM
Field #8
12
LA Knights Mandeville 1
L12 LA Knights Mandeville 11
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #7
13
Padres 12
L11 Mudbugs 0
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #8
14
Mandeville Dragons 7
Padres 11
Sunday 10:20 AM
Field #7
15
Mandeville Dragons 9
New Orleans Jesters 15
Sunday 10:20 AM
Field #8
16
Punishers 16
L16 New Orleans Jesters 5
Sunday 11:40 AM
Field #7
17
Padres 6
Punishers 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #7
18
Padres 4
Sunday 2:20 PM
Field #7
19
L18
If necessary
Punishers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #9 12 LA Outlaws - Clement vs 5 Rage Baseball
Game #2 Friday 9:00 AM Field #10 9 S. L. Select vs 5 LA Hard Hittaz
Game #3 Friday 10:45 AM Field #9 13 Berwick Bombers vs 3 LA Outlaws - Clement
Game #4 Friday 10:45 AM Field #10 5 Legendz Baseball Blue vs 4 S. L. Select
Game #5 Friday 12:30 PM Field #9 9 Rage Baseball vs 5 Alpha Baseball
Game #6 Friday 12:30 PM Field #10 10 LA Hard Hittaz vs 16 Stars and Stripes
Game #7 Friday 2:15 PM Field #9 6 The Cage vs 7 Berwick Bombers
Game #8 Friday 2:15 PM Field #10 5 Stars and Stripes vs 4 Legendz Baseball Blue
Game #9 Friday 4:00 PM Field #9 5 Alpha Baseball vs 8 The Cage
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Berwick Bombers 2-0-0 9 8 14
2 Stars and Stripes 2-0-0 14 7 12
3 Legendz Baseball Blue 1-1-0 9 0 9
4 S. L. Select 1-1-0 10 3 11
5 The Cage 1-1-0 12 2 13
6 Rage Baseball 1-1-0 17 -3 12
7 LA Outlaws - Clement 1-1-0 18 0 10
8 Alpha Baseball 0-2-0 17 -7 10
9 LA Hard Hittaz 0-2-0 25 -10 12

9U-AA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Alpha Baseball 12
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #9
1
9 LA Hard Hittaz 3
1 Berwick Bombers 5
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #9
5
Alpha Baseball 4
4 S. L. Select 8
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #10
2
5 The Cage 13
2 Stars and Stripes 5
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #9
3
7 LA Outlaws - Clement 7
3 Legendz Baseball Blue 9
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #10
4
6 Rage Baseball 11
L3 Stars and Stripes 10
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #10
6
L1 LA Hard Hittaz 8
Stars and Stripes 15
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #10
7
L4 Legendz Baseball Blue 10
L5 Alpha Baseball 3
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #9
8
L2 S. L. Select 8
Berwick Bombers 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #10
10
The Cage 10
LA Outlaws - Clement 8
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #9
9
Rage Baseball 7
L9 Rage Baseball 6
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #9
11
Stars and Stripes 8
L10 The Cage 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #10
12
S. L. Select 10
Stars and Stripes 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #9
13
S. L. Select 9
Berwick Bombers 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #10
14
LA Outlaws - Clement 7
L14 Berwick Bombers 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field #9
15
Stars and Stripes 10
LA Outlaws - Clement 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #9
16
Stars and Stripes 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field #9
17
L16
If necessary
LA Outlaws - Clement
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #11 7 Hammond Yankees vs 9 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #2 Friday 9:00 AM Field #12 8 Knotheads vs 5 The Cage
Game #3 Friday 9:00 AM Field #14 3 Scorpions Baseball vs 1 LA Outlaws-Roubique
Game #4 Friday 10:45 AM Field #11 8 Assumption Colts vs 8 Hammond Yankees
Game #5 Friday 10:45 AM Field #12 3 Misfits vs 8 Knotheads
Game #6 Friday 10:45 AM Field #14 2 LA Nationals vs 9 Scorpions Baseball
Game #7 Friday 12:30 PM Field #11 3 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 10 New Orleans Jesters
Game #8 Friday 12:30 PM Field #12 13 The Cage vs 6 LA Havok Navy
Game #9 Friday 12:30 PM Field #14 8 LA Outlaws-Roubique vs 2 LA Nationals
Game #10 Friday 2:15 PM Field #11 12 New Orleans Jesters vs 4 Assumption Colts
Game #11 Friday 2:15 PM Field #12 14 LA Havok Navy vs 6 Misfits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Scorpions Baseball 2-0-0 3 9 10
2 New Orleans Jesters 2-0-0 7 14 14
3 Knotheads 2-0-0 8 8 14
4 LA Outlaws-Roubique 1-1-0 5 4 8
5 The Cage 1-1-0 14 4 12
6 Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 17 -5 10
7 LA Havok Navy 1-1-0 19 0 13
8 Hammond Yankees 0-1-1 17 -2 14
9 Assumption Colts 0-1-1 20 -7 11
10 LA Nationals 0-2-0 17 -13 4
11 Misfits 0-2-0 22 -12 9

10U-AA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Hammond Yankees 1
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #11
1
9 Assumption Colts 17
7 LA Havok Navy 12
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #12
2
10 LA Nationals 0
6 Ponchatoula Athletics 8
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #14
3
11 Misfits 10
1 Scorpions Baseball 4
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #11
5
Assumption Colts 3
4 LA Outlaws-Roubique 10
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #14
4
5 The Cage 9
2 New Orleans Jesters 6
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #12
6
LA Havok Navy 4
3 Knotheads 11
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #11
7
Misfits 1
L6 LA Havok Navy 4
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #12
9
L1 Hammond Yankees 3
L5 Assumption Colts 9
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #11
10
L2 LA Nationals 5
L4 The Cage 2
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #14
8
L3 Ponchatoula Athletics 18
LA Havok Navy 7
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #12
11
L7 Misfits 6
Assumption Colts 13
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #14
12
Ponchatoula Athletics 14
Scorpions Baseball 8
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #11
13
LA Outlaws-Roubique 3
New Orleans Jesters 4
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #12
14
Knotheads 5
L14 New Orleans Jesters 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #11
15
LA Havok Navy 6
L13 LA Outlaws-Roubique 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #12
16
Ponchatoula Athletics 3
New Orleans Jesters 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #11
17
LA Outlaws-Roubique 6
Scorpions Baseball 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #12
18
Knotheads 12
L18 Scorpions Baseball 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field #11
19
New Orleans Jesters 3
Knotheads 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #11
20
Scorpions Baseball 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field #11
21
L20
If necessary
Knotheads
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #13 5 LA Outlaws - Bartee vs 10 New Orleans Spice
Game #2 Friday 10:45 AM Field #13 6 Louisiana Bulldogs vs 8 LA Outlaws - Bartee
Game #3 Friday 12:30 PM Field #13 8 New Orleans Spice vs 4 River Parish Rays
Game #4 Friday 2:15 PM Field #13 13 River Parish Rays vs 6 Louisiana Bulldogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 New Orleans Spice 2-0-0 9 9 14
2 River Parish Rays 1-1-0 14 3 11
3 LA Outlaws - Bartee 1-1-0 16 -3 12
4 Louisiana Bulldogs 0-2-0 21 -9 12

11U-AA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

1 New Orleans Spice 8
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #13
1
4 Louisiana Bulldogs 7
2 River Parish Rays 6
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #13
2
3 LA Outlaws - Bartee 2
L1 Louisiana Bulldogs 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #13
4
L2 LA Outlaws - Bartee 1
New Orleans Spice 4
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #13
3
River Parish Rays 14
L3 New Orleans Spice 7
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #13
5
Louisiana Bulldogs 6
River Parish Rays 20
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field #13
6
New Orleans Spice 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #13
7
L6
If necessary
River Parish Rays
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #5 2 Alpha Baseball vs 5 Crescent City Tigers
Game #2 Friday 9:00 AM Field #16 2 New Orleans Jesters vs 15 Top Notch
Game #3 Friday 10:45 AM Field #5 8 Mamba Baseball vs 5 Alpha Baseball
Game #4 Friday 10:45 AM Field #16 9 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 8 New Orleans Jesters
Game #5 Friday 12:30 PM Field #5 7 Crescent City Tigers vs 8 Big Easy Bears
Game #6 Friday 12:30 PM Field #16 15 Top Notch vs 0 Legacy
Game #7 Friday 2:15 PM Field #5 8 Bucee's Misfits vs 1 Mamba Baseball
Game #8 Friday 2:15 PM Field #16 11 S.L. Select - Naquin vs 5 Ponchatoula Athletics
Game #9 Friday 4:00 PM Field #5 2 Big Easy Bears vs 4 Bucee's Misfits
Game #10 Friday 4:00 PM Field #16 4 Legacy vs 6 S.L. Select - Naquin
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Top Notch 2-0-0 2 14 14
2 Bucee's Misfits 2-0-0 3 9 11
3 S.L. Select - Naquin 2-0-0 9 8 13
4 Crescent City Tigers 1-1-0 10 2 12
5 Big Easy Bears 1-1-0 11 -1 9
6 Mamba Baseball 1-1-0 13 -4 8
7 Ponchatoula Athletics 1-1-0 19 -5 12
8 Alpha Baseball 0-2-0 13 -6 7
9 Legacy 0-2-0 21 -9 4
10 New Orleans Jesters 0-2-0 24 -8 9

12U-AA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Alpha Baseball 8
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #5
1
9 Legacy 4
7 Ponchatoula Athletics 8
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #16
2
10 New Orleans Jesters 7
1 Top Notch 12
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #5
5
Alpha Baseball 2
4 Crescent City Tigers 2
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #5
3
5 Big Easy Bears 1
2 Bucee's Misfits 6
Saturday 12:30 PM
Field #16
6
Ponchatoula Athletics 5
3 S.L. Select - Naquin 6
Saturday 10:45 AM
Field #16
4
6 Mamba Baseball 4
L6 Ponchatoula Athletics 3
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #5
7
L1 Legacy 12
L5 Alpha Baseball 7
Saturday 2:15 PM
Field #16
8
L2 New Orleans Jesters 6
Legacy 2
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #5
9
L4 Mamba Baseball 9
Alpha Baseball 6
Saturday 4:00 PM
Field #16
10
L3 Big Easy Bears 7
Top Notch 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #5
11
Crescent City Tigers 16
Bucee's Misfits 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #16
12
S.L. Select - Naquin 5
L12 S.L. Select - Naquin 2
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #5
13
Mamba Baseball 3
L11 Top Notch 1
Sunday 10:45 AM
Field #16
14
Big Easy Bears 9
Mamba Baseball 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field #5
15
Big Easy Bears 3
Crescent City Tigers 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Field #16
16
Bucee's Misfits 0
L16 Bucee's Misfits 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Field #16
17
Mamba Baseball 6
Crescent City Tigers 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Field #16
18
Mamba Baseball 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Field #16
19
L18
If necessary
Crescent City Tigers
Champion
Game # Day/Time Field Team vs Team
Game #1 Friday 9:00 AM Field #6 4 985 Celtics vs 8 Mud Dawg Baseball
Game #2 Friday 9:00 AM Field #15 1 Gladiators Baseball vs 6 RBI Academy
Game #3 Friday 11:00 AM Field #6 8 Ripzz vs 8 985 Celtics
Game #4 Friday 11:00 AM Field #15 13 LA Nationals vs 1 Gladiators Baseball
Game #5 Friday 1:00 PM Field #6 5 Mud Dawg Baseball vs 7 LA Knights Mandeville
Game #6 Friday 1:00 PM Field #15 5 RBI Academy vs 1 Chargers
Game #7 Friday 3:00 PM Field #6 11 Ponchatoula Athletics vs 3 Ripzz
Game #8 Friday 3:00 PM Field #15 1 Chargers vs 6 LA Nationals
Game #9 Friday 5:00 PM Field #6 10 LA Knights Mandeville vs 10 Ponchatoula Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 LA Nationals 2-0-0 2 12 13
2 RBI Academy 2-0-0 2 9 11
3 Ponchatoula Athletics 1-0-1 13 7 14
4 LA Knights Mandeville 1-0-1 15 2 14
5 Mud Dawg Baseball 1-1-0 11 2 12
6 985 Celtics 0-1-1 16 -4 11
7 Ripzz 0-1-1 19 -7 10
8 Chargers 0-2-0 11 -9 2
9 Gladiators Baseball 0-2-0 19 -12 2

13U-AAA DOUBLE ELIMINATION CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

8 Chargers 3
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #6
1
9 Gladiators Baseball 10
1 LA Nationals 2
Saturday 1:00 PM
Field #6
5
Gladiators Baseball 8
4 LA Knights Mandeville 13
Saturday 9:00 AM
Field #15
2
5 Mud Dawg Baseball 9
2 RBI Academy 7
Saturday 11:00 AM
Field #6
3
7 Ripzz 2
3 Ponchatoula Athletics 10
Saturday 11:00 AM
Field #15
4
6 985 Celtics 8
L3 Ripzz 13
Saturday 1:00 PM
Field #15
6
L1 Chargers 3
Ripzz 0
Saturday 3:00 PM
Field #6
7
L4 985 Celtics 9
L5 LA Nationals 5
Saturday 3:00 PM
Field #15
8
L2 Mud Dawg Baseball 4
Gladiators Baseball 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #15
10
LA Knights Mandeville 10
RBI Academy 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Field #6
9
Ponchatoula Athletics 6
L9 RBI Academy 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #6
11
985 Celtics 8
L10 Gladiators Baseball 7
Sunday 11:00 AM
Field #15
12
LA Nationals 9
985 Celtics 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #6
13
LA Nationals 6
LA Knights Mandeville 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Field #15
14
Ponchatoula Athletics 8
L14 LA Knights Mandeville 11
Sunday 3:00 PM
Field #6
15
LA Nationals 1
Ponchatoula Athletics 7
Sunday 5:00 PM
Field #6
16
LA Knights Mandeville 8
LA Knights Mandeville 8
Sunday 7:00 PM
Field #6
17
L16 Ponchatoula Athletics 9
If necessary
Ponchatoula Athletics
Champion


Thank You for playing our OTC Sports 2018 Cajun World Series!


EVENT PAYMENT INFO

8U = $350.00

9U-13U = $550.00

The $300.00 Team Gate Fee will be paid at Team Check In. 



WORLD SERIES PLAY

3 game balls will be provided each game. after these 3 balls are gone each team must provide balls. Chase down your foul balls.

4 Game Guarantee. 

2 Pool Into Double Elimination. 

Play will begin on Thursday July 19th - Saturday July 21st.

We will use Sunday as a rain day if needed. 

All start times will be 9:00am. 

OTC SPORTS PROMISES TO MAKE THIS ANOTHER FUN AND EXCITING CAJUN WORLD SERIES!


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING OTC SPORTS!


Click Venue Title For Venue Dates & Info!

19325 Hipark Blvd
Hammond, LA 70404
Open In Maps

Hampton Inn Hammond

401 Westin Oak Drive
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Courtyard Hammond

1605 South Magnolia Street
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Americas Best Value Inn

2010 South Morrison Boulevard
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site

Holiday Inn Hammond

1819 SW Railroad Avenue
Hammond , LA 70403
Visit Site

La Quinta Inn & Suites

42126 Veterans Avenue
Hammond, LA 70403
Visit Site